Jandy JXi400N Heater Replacement Parts Diagram

Jandy JXi400N Heater Replacement Parts Diagram

  1. R0589700 | Jandy Thermal Regulator Valve For JXI Heaters
    R0589701In stock
    $95.99
  2. R0590100 | Jandy JXi Pro Series Manifold | 3-Port Manifold
    R0590100In stock
    $159.99
  3. R0589800 | Jandy Pro Series Bypass Kit For JXI Heaters
    R0589800In stock
    $32.99
  4. SEAQL1001 | Jandy Sweep Elbow For JXI Heaters
    SEAQL1001In stock
    $18.99
  5. R0523000 | Jandy Drain Cap Assembly With O-Ring For DEV Filters
    R0523000-FIn stock
    $28.99
  6. Jandy Drain Plug With O-Ring For Pumps and Heaters | 2 Pack
    R0446000In stock
    $13.99
  7. R0457001 | Jandy Pressure Switch For JXI Heaters
    R0457001In stock
    $49.99
  8. R0591100 | Jandy Blower Assembly Kit For JXI Heaters
    R0591100In stock
    $679.99
  9. Jandy Gasket Seals and Hardware Kit For JXI Heater Manifold
    R0589500In stock
    $89.99
  10. R0522900 | Jandy Universal Half Union For DEV and DEL Filters
    R0522900In stock
    $29.99
  11. R0590900 | Jandy JXi Heater Gasket Kit
    R0590900In stock
    $59.99
  12. R0457502 | Jandy Igniter Kit for JXi Heaters
    R0457502In stock
    $69.99
  13. R0589405 | Jandy Heat Exchanger Assembly for JXi 400 Heaters
    R0589405In stock
    $1,299.99
  14. R0456900 | Jandy Ignition Control for JXi and LXi Heaters
    R0456900In stock
    $399.99
  15. R0456301 | Jandy Transformer for JXi Heaters
    R0456301In stock
    $159.99
  16. $229.99
  17. $22.99
  18. R0456400 | Jandy Air Pressure Switch for JXi and LXi Heaters
    R0456400In stock
    $149.99
  19. R0719400 | Jandy Flue Sensor for JXi Heater
    R0719400In stock
    $137.99
  20. $499.99
  21. R0457502 | Jandy Igniter Kit for JXi Heaters
    R0457502In stock
    $69.99
  22. Jandy Power Distribution Board For LXi and JXI Heaters
    R0458100In stock
    $149.99
  23. $129.99
  24. R0592300 | Jandy High Limit Temperature Sensor Kit for JXi Heaters
    R0592300In stock
    $69.99
22 products
Jandy R0589700 | Jandy Thermal Regulator Valve For JXI HeatersR0589701
$95.99$109.99
In stock
Jandy R0457001 | Jandy Pressure Switch For JXI HeatersR0457001
$49.99$59.99
In stock
Jandy R0614500 | Jandy Capacitor Blower For JXI HeatersR0614500
$26.99$29.99
In stock
Jandy R0719400 | Jandy Flue Sensor for JXi HeaterR0719400
$137.99$149.99
In stock
Jandy R0457502 | Jandy Igniter Kit for JXi HeatersR0457502
$69.99$79.99
In stock
Jandy R0589800 | Jandy Pro Series Bypass Kit For JXI HeatersR0589800
$32.99$39.99
In stock
Jandy R0590900 | Jandy JXi Heater Gasket KitR0590900
$59.99$68.99
In stock
Jandy R0590100 | Jandy JXi Pro Series Manifold | 3-Port ManifoldR0590100
$159.99$179.99
In stock
Jandy JXIVFKIT | Jandy VersaFlo Bypass Accessory KitJXIVFKIT
Visit for price
In store only
Jandy R0456301 | Jandy Transformer for JXi HeatersR0456301
$159.99$169.99
In stock
Jandy SEAQL1001 | Jandy Sweep Elbow For JXI HeatersSEAQL1001
$18.99$27.90
In stock
Jandy R0591100 | Jandy Blower Assembly Kit For JXI HeatersR0591100
$679.99$719.99
In stock
Jandy R0591400 | Jandy Gas Valve For JXI HeatersR0591400
$399.99$499.99
In stock

View another parts diagram

‎


‎

Jandy JXi400N Heater Replacement Parts Diagram with Clickable Hotspots for Sensors, Switches, Valves, and Gasket Kits

Use the diagram above to locate replacement parts for your JXi400N heater, then review the listings below for compatibility, in-store availability, and part-specific details.

Monitor flue temperatures accurately with the R0719400 Flue Sensor, designed for safe operation in JXi heaters.

Power your internal components with the R0456301 Transformer, which steps down voltage to 24V for system electronics.

Ensure proper water pressure detection using the R0457001 Pressure Switch, critical for heater safety and operation.

Seal internal connections with the R0589500 Gasket Seals and Hardware Kit for the JXi heater manifold assembly.

Control water flow temperatures efficiently with the R0589700 Thermal Regulator Valve for JXi series heaters.

All JXi400N heater parts—switches, sensors, transformers, and gaskets—are available in-store with reliable stock and competitive local pricing.